Indicates Matter Stricken s14
[…] The notice sent by certified or registered mail must include

1 [3777] 35 1 includes a statement that the taxpayer’s delinquency may be 2 referred to a collection agency in the taxpayer’s home state.” 3 4 SECTION 37. Section 12-54-240(B)(6) of the 1976 Code is 5 amended to read: 6 7 “(6) disclosure of a deficiency assessment to a probate court or 8 to an attorney conducting a closing, the filing of a tax lien for 9 uncollected taxes, and the issuance of a notice of levy;” 10 11 SECTION 38. Section 12-56-120 of the 1976 Code is amended 12 to read: 13 14 “Section 12-56-120. The department is and Internal Revenue 15 Service are exempt from the notice and appeal procedures of this 16 chapter.