GRASSROOTS PLEA BARGAINING
[…] III-IV (forthcoming 2008), available at http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstractid=983819. 3. N.Y. PENAL LAW § 240.35(1) (Consol. 2000) ("A person is guilty of loitering when he ... [l]oiters, remains or wanders about in a public place for the purpose of begging."); Loper v.