Minutes for Regularly Scheduled Board Meeting To Be Held in the District Office Board Room 1055 Griffiths Lane Ashwaubenon, WI 54304 (Phone: 920.492.2900)
[…] I. Establish date, time and location for next year's annual meeting and budget hearing.

J. Such other legally permissible matters as may be brought before the meeting.

K. Adjournment

ASHWAUBENON SCHOOL DISTRICT

BUDGET HEARING AGENDA July 10, 2019

6:00 p.m. Ashwaubenon District Offices 1055 Griffiths Lane

A. Call the meeting to Order: Jay VanLaanen, School Board President

B. Roll Call:

C. Purpose of Budget Hearing: The purpose of the budget hearing is described in Section 65.90(4) of Wisconsin State Statutes as follows: (Jay VanLaanen, School Board President, will announce)

“... A public hearing shall be held at the time and place stipulated at which time any resident or taxpayer of the governmental unit shall have an opportunity to be heard on the proposed budget.”

D. Overview of Proposed Budget: Kurt Weyers, Superintendent of Schools

E. Review of 2019-20 Budget: Keith Lucius, Assistant Superintendent of Schools

F. Questions and Comments

G. Adjourn Budget Hearing: Jay VanLaanen, School Board President

Action Item: 2

Ashwaubenon School Board