University of Baltimore Law Review Volume 21 Article 4 Issue 2 Spring 1992
[…] (1), the court shall consider the wishes of the child. 97. WIS. STAT. § 767.245(4) (1981). 98. 415 N.W.2d 571 (Wis. Ct. App. 1987). 99. [d. at 573. 100. [d. at 573-74. 101. [d. at 574. 102. [d. 103. N.C. GEN. STAT. § 50-13.2(bl) (1987) provides that "[aln order for custody of a minor child may provide visitation rights for any grandparent of the <;hild as the court, in its discretion, deems appropriate." 1992] Grandparent Visitation 329 children is being litigated. In Moore v. Moore,l04 the relationship between paternal grandparents and their married son and daughter­ in-law was terminated by the son after a dispute involving business matters.