Hastings Business Law Journal Volume 10 Article 1 Number 2 Summer 2014
[…] 15. U.C.C. § 9-601(a) (1999). 16. Id. at § 9-601(d). 17. U.C.C. § 9-501 (1995). 18. U.C.C. § 9-609(a) (1999). 19. U.C.C. § 9-503 (1995). 20. Section 9-609(a) permits the secured party to "render equipment unusable and dispose of collateral on a debtor's premises under Section 9-610," "but does not grant explicit permission to enter those premises." 21. For cases, see, e.g., Marine Midland Bank-Central v. Cote, 351 So.2d 750, 22 UCC Rep. Serv.