Hastings Business Law Journal Volume 10 Article 1 Number 2 Summer 2014
[…] 129. Id. at 1369 (emphasis added). 130. Id. at 1373. 131. Id. at 1373-74. 132. FinancialFederal Credit, 456 F. Supp. 2d at 1374. 133. See, e.g., In In re Adobe Trucking, Inc 76 UCC Rep. Serv. 2d 365 (Bankr. W.D. Tex. 2011), a commercial reasonableness case, the security agreement included "provisions addressing activities that are deemed to be commercially reasonable." Id. at 9. The court noted that revised Section 9- 603(a) "expressly provides that '[t]he parties may determine by agreement the standards measuring the fulfillment of the rights of a debtor . . . and the duties of a secured party . . . if the standards are 304 HASTINGS BUSINESS LAW JOURNAL Vol. 10:2

As a preliminary, general observation, compare two aspects of the Financial Federal clause against the Wombles clause.