Washington University Law Review
[…] Neil Richards has explored the interaction between privacy and the First Amendment. See, e.g., Neil M. Richards, Reconciling Data Privacy and the First Amendment, 52 UCLA L. REV. 1149 (2005). So has Margot Kaminski. See, e.g., Margot E. Kaminski, Privacy and the Right to Record, 97 B.U. L. REV. 167 (2017); Margot E. Kaminski et al., SIRI-OUSLY 2.0: What Artificial Intelligence Reveals About the First Amendment, 101 MINN. L. REV. 2481 (2017). 34. See 15 U.S.C. § 45(a)(1) (2012) (“Unfair methods of competition in or affecting commerce, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce, are hereby declared unlawful.”).