Loyola of Los Angeles Entertainment Law Review
[…] 111.Id. 112. See FCC, Form 475B, http://svartifoss2.fcc.gov/cib/fcc475B.cfm (last visited Jan. 23, 2006); see also Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau, supra note 79 (stating that complaints may also be filed by e-mail at [email protected]). 113. See PETTIT, supra note 110, at 19. 114. See In the Matter of Industry Guidance on The Commission's Case Law Interpreting 18 U.S.C. § 1464 and Enforcement Policies Regarding Broadcast Indecency, 16 F.C.C.R. 7999, 8015 (F.C.C.R. 2001). 115. See id. at 8016. 116. See id. 117. Pacifica, 438 U.S. at 735. 118. 47 U.S.C. § 326 (2000) ("Nothing in this chapter shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over the radio communications or signals transmitted by any radio station . . 119. Webb, supra note 1. 120. See Katherine A. Fallow, The Big Chill?