4 DOLGIN PUBLISH READY (DO NOT DELETE) 12/29/2017 2:59 PM
[…] See Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, 42 U.S.C. § 12102 (2010). Far more concerning, the ADA classifies transgender with behaviors deemed unsavory and with illegal acts. Section 12211 expressly excludes from conditions referred to by the term “disability” for purposes of ADA coverage, the following: “transvestism, transsexualism, pedophilia, exhibitionism voyeurism, gender identity disorders not resulting from physical impairments, or other sexual behavior disorders.” Id. § 12211(b)(1).