\\server05\productn\V\VLS\15-2\VLS202.txt unknown Seq: 1 29-MAY-08 10:49
[…] This practice has been going on for years under the guise of pre- serving amateurism. Using the identity of an NCAA star-athlete for

368. See FARNSWORTH, supra note 287, § 4.28 at 594 (noting two ways in which courts deal with unconscionable contracts); see also Bracey, 823 S.W.2d at 950 (giv- ing trial court broad discretion in further proceedings if contract is found to be unconscionable). 369. U.C.C. § 2-302(2) (1998). “[P]arties shall be afforded a reasonable op- portunity to present evidence as to its commercial setting, purpose, and effect to aid the court in making the determination.” Id.