Case 3:14-cv-00608-JCS Document 883 Filed 02/23/21 Page 1 of 426
[…] Rev. Stat. § 23-364, and supporting state regulations. 10 642. The failure to maintain such records “shall raise a rebuttable presumption that the 11 employer did not pay the required minimum wage rate.” § 23-364. 12 Count 15: Quantum Meruit Under Arizona Common Law 13 (The Arizona Class Representatives and the Arizona Class Against All Defendants) 14 643. Plaintiffs re-allege and incorporate by reference all allegations in all preceding paragraphs. 15 644. Although the parties operated and/or