2018] 2016 developments in 3 and law
[…] CV146045533S, 2016 WL 1265763 (Conn. Super. Ct. Mar. 2, 2016). and to purchase insurance contracts….”); CONN. GEN. STAT. § 45a-235 (3) (“To retain, 186 id. at *1. invest and reinvest in partnerships….”); CONN. GEN. STAT. § 45a-235 (4) (“To retain, 187 id. trade and speculate in any real, personal or mixed property ….”). 188 id. at *2.

190014_CBJ Vol91No1.indd 31 2/23/18 9:40 AM 32 CONNECTICUT BAR JOURNAL [Vol. 91.1 2018] 2016 developments in connecticut 33 estate and probate law