A NEW NEW PROPERTY
[…] If necessary, the court could reform the contract establishing the servicing agent’s compensation to reduce any disincentive to pursue the collective reneging, use of “economic weapons,” and unreasonable conduct, as well as courts’ responses). 533. NLRB v. Ky. Utils. Co., 182 F.2d 810, 813 (6th Cir. 1950); Reisman Bros., 165 N.L.R.B. 390, 392 (1967), enforced sub nom. NLRB v. Reisman Bros., 401 F.2d 770 (2d Cir. 1968); Bausch & Lomb Optical Co., 108 N.L.R.B. 1555, 1559 (1954). 534. See Alternative Dispute Resolution Act of 1998, Pub. L. No. 105-315, § 2, 112 Stat. 2993, 2993 (codified at 28 U.S.C. § 651 (2006)) (“[A]lternative dispute resolution . . . has the potential to provide a variety of benefits, including greater satisfaction of the parties, innovative methods of resolving disputes, and greater efficiency in achieving settlements.”). 535. Fed. R. Civ. P. 16(c)(1). 536. Fed. R. Civ. P. 16(a)(5), (c)(2)(A), (c)(2)(I). 537. See Cyberchron Corp. v. Calldata Sys. Dev., Inc., 47 F.3d 39, 45 (2d Cir. 1995) (recognizing qualified precontractual good faith requirement); Hoffman v.