WRITTEN MATERIALS FOR:
[…] Prior to the hearing/trial, the parties shall stipulate which, if any, declarations or affidavits may be received into evidence without qualification, which may be received in evidence, provided the witness is available at the hearing for cross examination and which witnesses must testify on direct examination. Notwithstanding the parties' agreement, the Court may require any witness to testify on direct examination.

5

6 Elements to Prove under 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(6)

A discharge does not discharge an individual debtor for any debt “for willful and malicious injury by the debtor to another entity or to the property of another entity” Willful Injury Requirement • Debtor must have a subjective motive to inflict injury or the debtor believes that injury is substantially certain to result from his own conduct. • A deliberate or intentional act that leads to injury is not enough.