Anne Joseph O’Connell*
[…] 587. See supra section I.E. 588. See supra notes 110–114. 589. See supra note 105. 590. See Vladeck, Trump Is Abusing His Authority, supra note 542; see also Van Orsdol, supra note 297, at 322 (providing a different list, including “advisory letters and general policy statements” and “private outsourcing decisions”). 591. See Brannon, supra note 59, at 19 & n.166 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 3535(q)(2) (2012), which states: “The Secretary may delegate authority to approve a waiver of a regulation only to an individual of Assistant Secretary or equivalent rank . . . .”); see also Rebecca Ingber, Congressional Administration of Foreign Affairs, 106 Va. L. Rev.