Anne Joseph O’Connell*
[…] Here’s How that Affects Mueller., Wash. Post (Feb. 9, 2018), https://www.washingtonpost.com/news/politics/wp/ 2018/02/09/the-number-three-person-at-justice-is-resigning-heres-how-that-affects-mueller (on file with the Columbia Law Review). 345. 6 U.S.C. § 113(g) (2018) (“Notwithstanding chapter 33 of title 5, the Secretary may designate such other officers of the Department in further order of succession to serve as Acting Secretary.”). 346. Michelle Hackman & Andrew Restuccia, White House Weighing Options to Tap Cuccinelli as Acting DHS Secretary, Wall St. J. (Oct. 30, 2019), https://www.wsj.com/articles/ white-house-weighing-ways-to-tap-cuccinelli-as-acting-dhs-secretary-11572407713 (on file with the Columbia Law Review).