D R A F T
[…] Grand County Bd. of Equalization, 21 892 P.2d 409, 417 (Colo. Ct. App. 1994) (assessors’ manual is interpretive rule) (2001); Ga. Ga. 22 Code Ann., Section 50-13-4 (“Prior to the adoption, amendment, or repeal of any rule, other than 23 interpretive rules or general statements of policy, the agency shall”) (emphasis added); Mich, 24 M.C.L.A. 24.207(h) (excepts “A form with instructions, an interpretive statement, a guideline, an 25 informational pamphlet, or other material that in itself does not have the force and effect of law 26 but is merely explanatory.). Wyoming, WY ST Section 16-3-103 (“Prior to an agency’s adoption, 27 amendment or repeal of all rules other than interpretative rules or statements of general policy, 28 the agency shall”) (emphasis added) and see In re GP, 679 P.2d 976, 996-97 (Wyo. 1984). See 29 also, Michael Asimow, Guidance Documents in the States: Toward a Safe Harbor, 54 Admin. L. 30 Rev. 631(2002).