TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] Stat. (2018). 115 § 322.271(4)-(7), Fla. Stat. (2018). 116 42 U.S.C.A. § 13663(a) (2018). 117 42 U.S.C.A. §1437n(f)(1); (only applies to public housing, the Section 8 voucher program, and the Section 8 Moderate Rehabilitation program) 118 42 U.S.C.A. § 13661(a) (2018) 119 42 U.S.C.A. § 1437a(b)(9); 24 C.F.R. 5.100 (2017) “Drug-related criminal activity” is defined as the illegal manufacture, sale, distribution, or use of a drug or the possession of a drug with intent to manufacture, sell, distribute, or use the drug. “Drug” is defined as a controlled substance as defined in Section 102 of the Controlled Substances Act, 21 U.S.C. § 802. 120 24 C.F.R.§5.100 (2018); “Violent criminal activity” is defined as “any criminal activity that has as one of its elements the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force substantial enough to cause or be reasonably likely to cause, serious bodily injury or property damage.” 121 42 U.S.C. § 1437d(l); 24 C.F.R. §966.4(f)(12)(i). 122 24 C.F.R. §966.4(l)(5)(i)(A). 123 24 C.F.R. §966.4(l)(3)(B)(3); 24 C.F.R. §966.4(l)(5)(ii)(B). 124 HUD Multifamily Lease, Form HUD-90105a, ¶23. 125 Id. 126 24. C.F.R. §982.551(l) 127 24 C.F.R. §982.553(b)(1)(ii) 128 § 420.630, Fla. Stat.