15 NEV. L.J. 389 - VASEK.DOCX 3/4/2015 2:56 PM
[…] with arrest); see also supra note 103 (discussing accidental discharges, negligent discharges, and the responsible carrying of con- cealed firearms). 235 See supra note 102 (discussing how the 9.5 million CCF permit holders in the United States are substantially less likely to commit acts of violence than the general population). 236 See supra note 104. 237 Common Arguments Against Campus Carry, supra note 92 (discussing how CCF permit holders carry in office buildings, grocery stores, shopping malls, restaurants, and churches without committing acts of violence). 238 Compare NEV. REV. STAT. § 484C.210(1) (2013) (driving a motor vehicle with a blood alcohol concentration level of .08 is a DUI in the State of Nevada), with id. § 202.257(1)(a) (“It is unlawful for a person who . . . [h]as a concentration of alcohol of 0.10 or more in his or her blood or breath . . . to have in his or her actual physical possession any firearm.”); see also id. § 202.257(1)(b) (CCF permit holders are also prohibited from using controlled sub- stances while carrying a firearm). 15 NEV. L.J. 389 - VASEK.DOCX 3/4/2015 2:56 PM