Brigham Young University Journal of Public Law
[…] 166. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe v. Great Plains Reg’l Dir., 35 IBIA 281 (2000) (minimum acceptable reservation rental rate for grazing). 167 . See, e.g., Estate of Annie Greencrow Whitehorse, 27 IBIA 136 (1995); Kansas v. Acting S. Plains Reg’l Dir., 36 IBIA 152, 154 (2001), and cases cited therein. 168. 25 C.F.R. § 2.6(c) (2004); see also § 2.4(e). 169. Dailey v. Billings Area Dir., 34 IBIA 128 (1999). 170. 43 C.F.R. § 4.330(b) (2004) provides: “Except as otherwise permitted by the Secretary or the Assistant Secretary–Indian Affairs by special delegation or request, the Board shall not adjudicate: . . . (2) Matters decided by the Bureau of Indian Affairs through exercise of its discretionary authority.” 171 . See, e.g., Town of Charlestown, Rhode Island v. E. Area Dir., 35 IBIA 93, 96 (2000), and cases cited therein. 172. E.g., id. 173. Narconon Chilocco New Life Ctr. v. Superintendent, Pawnee Agency, 29 IBIA 234 (1996); Umpqua Watersheds, Inc., v.