Brigham Young University Journal of Public Law
[…] 108. 25 U.S.C. § 3701 (2000). See also The National Indian Forest Resources Management Act, 25 U.S.C. § 3101(2) (2000) (“[T]he United States has a trust responsibility toward Indian forest lands . . . .”). 109. 25 U.S.C. § 4021 (2000). 110 . § 3601(2). 111 . § 4101(4). 112 . § 3302(7). 113 . § 1602(a). 114 . § 450(a). 115 . § 1901. 116 . § 2401(1). 117 . § 2501.

1] BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS 25