A no vote explanation is a form of dissent. Division of Question - legislative procedure to separate a matter to be voted upon into two or more questions. Division Vote - a vote in which each member’s yes or no is cast individually, but which is not permanently recorded by the member’s name in the journal. Double Set - two identical bluebacks that are prepared pursuant to a single bill request for introduction in both houses of the Legislature. Dual Object - Article IV, Section 24 of the Michigan Constitution provides that “No law shall embrace more than one object, which shall be expressed in its title.” En bloc Voting - to consider in a mass or as a whole or to adopt or reject a series of amendments by a single vote. Enacting Section - a formal section of an amendatory bill or a bill to create a new act. It is not a part of the body of law and is therefore not compiled.