NORTH CAROLINA LAW REVIEW Volume 91 Article 3 Number 5 Race Trials
[…] 37. Id. § 15-112-A(4) (prohibiting ones that "[a]dvocate ethnic solidarity instead of the treatment of pupils as individuals"). 38. Id. § 15-112-A(1) (prohibiting the promotion of the "overthrow of the United States government"). 39. Id. § 15-112-A(2) (forbidding the promotion of "resentment towards a race or class of people"); see also O'Leary et al., supra note 23, at 103-10 (analyzing the four provisions and doubting