4 4 , No. HARVARD JOURNAL 1
[…] DEA, 589 F.3d 952, 959 (8th Cir. 2009) (“[T]he Commodity Exchange Act[] provides that a person aggrieved by a Commodities Futures Trading Commission (CFTC) decision or targeted by a CFTC administrative action is entitled to a full hearing on the record before the agency or an administrative law judge (ALJ).”). 208. See 17 C.F.R. § 10.91(a) (2020) (“Any party who believes that there is no genuine issue of material fact to be determined and that he is entitled to a decision as a matter of law may move for a summary disposition in his favor of all or any part of the pro- ceeding.”). 209. E.g., Brenner v. CFTC, 338 F.3d 713, 715 (7th Cir. 2003).

300 Harvard Journal of Law & Public Policy [Vol. 44