Fordham International Law Journal
[…] Id. 500. Id. § 163. 501. Id. "Nothing in this Act, except as specifically provided for herein, shall be construed so as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the right to strike, or to affect the limitations or qualifications on that right." Id.; see supra notes 393-403 and accompanying text (discussing right to strike in United States). 502. Canzoneri, supra note 485, at 213-16; Craver, supra note 485, at 421. 503. H.R. 5, 102nd Cong., 1st Sess.