NOTES NOW SIXTEEN COULD GET YOU LIFE: STATUTORY , MEANINGFUL , AND THE IMPLICATIONS FOR FEDERAL SENTENCE ENHANCEMENT
[…] 105 See id. at 1268. 106 See id. at 1279 (interpreting N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:14-2 (West 1995) ("An actor is guilty of sexual assault if he commits an act of sexual penetration with another person under any one of the following circumstances: (1) The actor uses physical force or coercion .... ")). 107 See id. at 1277-78. Other courts have followed this holding. See, e.g., United States v.