No. 04-637
[…] "(B) Any funds made available in a Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and Related Agencies Appropriations Act.

"(2) The limitation established in subsection (b) applies to the following:

"(A) Funds described in paragraph (1).

"(B) Any funds made available for the Department of Transportation.

The Ronald W. Reagan National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2005, Pub. L. No. 108-375, § 552, 118 Stat. 1811, 1911 (2004), provides in part:

(a) EQUAL TREATMENT OF MILITARY RECRUITERS WITH OTHER RECRUITERS.--Subsection (b)(1) of section 983 of title 10, United States Code, is amended--

(1) by striking "entry to campuses" and inserting "access to campuses"; and

(2) by inserting before the semicolon at the end the following: "in a manner that is at least equal in quality and scope to the access to campuses and to students that is provided to any other employer".

(b) PROHIBITION OF FUNDING FOR POST-SECONDARY SCHOOLS THAT PREVENT ROTC ACCESS OR MILITARY RECRUITING.--(1) Subsection (d) of such section is amended--

(A) in paragraph (1)--