Center on Race, Law and Justice presents
[…] 65 Id. 66 Id. 67 Id. 68 Id. at 97. 69 DOROTHY ROBERTS, FATAL INVENTION: HOW SCIENCE, POLITICS, AND BIG BUSINESS RE- CREATE RACE IN THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY 209–12 (2012). 70 Id. at 210. 71 “White women were almost five times more likely to undergo BRCA1/2 counseling than African American women.” Id. at 210–11. 72 Slaughter, supra note 22, at 41. R 73 See Ajunwa, supra note 4, at 1240–41. R 74 See 42 U.S.C. §§ 2000ff-7(a)–(b) (stating that an allegation of “‘disparate impact’ . . . on the basis of genetic information does not establish a cause of action” under GINA); 29 C.F.R. § 1635.5(b) (2011); see also Jessica L. Roberts, The Genetic Information Nondiscrimi- \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\51-1\HLC101.txt unknown Seq: 13 7-APR-16 9:20