90 Nev. 1, 1 (1974)
[…] In response, the complaining heirs cite NRS 30.040 and NRS 30.130 of the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act as supportive of standing since their inheritance would be “affected” by the court determination 7 in a practical, as distinguished from a legal sense. The Act, however, is     " $ ! !   

______

6 They assert, among other things, that the agreement was not properly authenticated, contained illusory promises, was executed without Board approval, and if consummated, would impair the capital of the corporation.

7 NRS 30.040: “Any person interested under a deed, will, written contract or other writings constituting a contract, or whose rights, status or other legal relations are affected by a statute, municipal ordinance, contract or franchise, may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument, statute, ordinance, contract or franchise and obtain a declaration of rights, status or other legal relations thereunder.” NRS 30.130: “when declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected

90 Nev. 192, 198 (1974) Wells v. Bank of Nevada directed only to those who enjoy a legal interest in the agreement under scrutiny.