AN ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF REGULATORY OVERLAP AND : THE EXPERIENCE OF INTERAGENCY REGULATORY COMPETITION IN CHINA'S REGULATION OF INBOUND FOREIGN INVESTMENT
[…] L. No. 110-49, 121 Stat. 246 (2007); Omnibus Trade and Competitiveness Act of 1988, Pub. L. No. 100-418, 102 Stat. 1107, 1257 60 (1988); Exec. Order No. 11,858, 40 Fed. Reg. 20,263 (May 9, 1975). 48. See 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(c) (providing that any information or documentary material filed under the provision may not be made public "except as may be relevant to any administrative or judicial action or proceeding").