, Co-Chair , Co-Chair Mike Castle Christopher Edley, Jr. David Iglesias Amy Comstock Rick Donald B. Verrilli, Jr.
[…] See recommen- dations below. 349 Alana Abramson, “Rob Porter’s Resignation Raises Ques- tions About White House Vetting,” Time, Feb. 9, 2018, http://time. 339 Department of Homeland Security Appropriations Act, 2007, com/5139427/rob-porter-domestic-violence-security-clearance/. Pub. L. No. 109-295, 120 Stat. 1355 (2006). 350 Ibid. 340 See, e.g., Consolidated and Further Continuing Appropriations Act, 2015, Pub. L. No. 113-235, Division E, §704, 128 Stat. 2380 (2014). 351 Sciutto et al., “Dozens of Trump Officials.” See also Henry B. Hogue, Statutory Qualifications. 352 See Laura Strickler, Ken Dilanian, and Peter Alexander, “Officials Rejected Jared Kushner for Top Secret Security Clearance, but Were 341 See, e.g., Inspector General Act of 1978, 5 U.S.C. app. § 3(a) (1978) (“There shall be at the head of each Office an Inspector Gen- Overruled,” NBC News, Jan. 24, 2019, https://www.nbcnews.com/pol- eral who shall be appointed by the President, by and with the advice itics/donald-trump/officials-rejected-jared-kushner-top-secret-secu- and consent of the Senate, without regard to political affiliation and