\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLE\43-1\HLE105.txt unknown Seq: 1 6-MAR-19 10:50
[…] See 16 U.S.C. § 1 (2012) (directing the National Park Service to “conserve the scenery and the natural and historical objects and the wild life therein and to provide for the enjoyment of the same”). For a discussion of the ways in which these goals might conflict, see Eric Biber, Too Many Things to Do: How to Deal with the Dysfunctions of Multiple-Goal Agencies, 33 HARV. ENVTL. L. REV. 1, 5–8 (2009).