Precedent Manual DRAFT 1/31/2005
[…] (Chinook RFD 2002, 105)

204 Criterion 83.7(d) DRAFT 1/31/2005

205 Criterion 83.7(d) DRAFT 1/31/2005

Criterion 83.7(d)

The text of criterion 83.7(d):

“(d) A copy of the group’s present governing document including its membership criteria. In the absence of a written document, the petitioner must provide a statement describing in full its membership criteria and current governing procedures.” (59 F.R. 9293)

The text of section 83.8(d):

“(4) The group meets the requirements of the criteria in paragraphs 83.7(d) through (g).” (59 F.R. 9293)

The text of criterion (d) from 1978 to 1994: