Case Western Reserve Law Review
[…] Times (Apr. 21, 2014), http://host.madison.com/ct/news/local/writers/todd-milewski/patriots-day- recognized-here-too-along-with-other-school-special/article_cae14ddc-c961- 11e3-bb6b-001a4bcf887a.html [https://perma.cc/N8QP-8NE4]. 37. Fla. Stat. Ann. § 683.14 (West Supp. 2016) (“[A]ll citizens are encouraged to commemorate Patriots’ Day on April 19 of each year.”). 38. Jolie Lee, Patriot’s Day: 5 Things You Should Know, USA Today (Apr. 21, 2014, 10:06 AM), http://www.usatoday.com/story/news/nation-now/ 2014/04/18/patriots-day-5-things/7871721/ [https://perma.cc/G7HC-TBJF]. 39. The Battles of Lexington and Concord, TheAmericanRevolution.Org,