UCLA UCLA Entertainment Law Review
[…] 51 Avalon, 209 B.R. at 517. 52 See 17 U.S.C. § 408. 53 See Aerocon Engineering, Inc. v. Silicon Valley Bank, (In re World Auxiliary Power Co.), 244 B.R. 149 (Bankr. N.D. Cal. 1999), affd (N.D. Cal. 2000), appeal docketed No. 00- 16550 (9th Cir. Aug. 18, 2000) [hereinafter Aerocon]. 54 Rev. U.C.C. § 9-204(a) provides: "Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b), a security agreement may create or provide for a security interest in after-acquired collateral." Subsection (b) provides that "A security interest does not attach under a term constituting an after-acquired property clause to: (1) consumer goods, other than an accession when given as additional security, unless the debtor acquires rights in them within 10 days after the secured party gives