COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA Legislative Journal
[…] Titles 18 (Crimes and Offenses) and 53 (Munici- have expired, the liability was sustained through the appeals process or palities Generally) of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, in mi- the taxpayer failed to provide an appeal bond if required to do so by the nors, further providing for the offense of sale of tobacco and for the department as authorized by law. offense of use of tobacco in schools; and, in preemptions relating to (2) A tax lien does not include a statutory lien that has not been municipalities, further providing for tobacco. recorded in accordance with paragraph (1). Section 3. The act is amended by adding sections to read: Amend Bill, page 2, line 21, by striking out "STATUTE OF LIMI- HB 962 (Pr. No. 2891) (Amended) TATION FOR" Amend Bill, page 4, line 26, by striking out "PERIOD OF LIMI- An Act amending Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure) of the TATIONS ON" Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, reforming remedies for victims of Amend Bill, page 5, line 6, by striking out "OF LIMITATION" and sexual abuse: in limitation of time, further providing for six months inserting: limitation, for infancy, insanity or imprisonment, for no limitation