Doe by and through Doe v, Boyertown Area School District, 276 F.Supp.3d 324 (2017)
[…] Instead, a fairer interpretation of what happened was that Dr. Foley understood that this practice was new and not something that the boys had experienced in the past. He was encouraging them to adjust to having Student A in the locker room with them, in part for Student A's wellbeing. Obviously, Joel Doe did not feel comfortable with Student A being in the locker room with him. 58 This matter involves an "education program or activity" under § 1681(a). See 20 U.S.C § 1687 (stating that "the term 'program or activity' and 'program' mean all of the operations of- ... (2) ... (B) a local educational agency ..., system of

@ 2018 Thomson ¡:Zeuiers, No claim u.s, Government \Norks, Doe by and through Doa v. Boyertown Area School District, 276 F.Supp.3d 324 (2017)