Andrew D. Lipman Russell M. Blau [email protected] [email protected]
[…] FCC, Case No. 15-1461, pp. 29-30.

9 REDACTED - FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION

The Court vacated the categorical exclusion of site commissions.39 Although the Court remanded for further consideration the partial exclusion of site commissions,40 it is difficult to see how the Commission justifies excluding some costs when Section 276 requires that “all payphone service providers are fairly compensated for each and every completed intrastate and interstate call using their payphone.”

C. ICS contracts are competitively bid.

As the Commission approvingly notes: