No. ______======
[…] Therefore, the commerce affected by the conspiracy was not only between a state and Puerto Rico, but also among the states. Thus, Peake was correctly charged, and the indictment is not defective.

it matters not whether we treat Peake’s argument as a jurisdic- tional challenge, or as an untimely-made failure-to-state-a-claim argument to be reviewed for plain error, because, as we explain, Peake was correctly charged under Section 1, so there was no error at all. 2 Peake argues that he should instead have been charged under Section 3 of the Sherman Act, which contains the same prohibitions, but applies to territories. 15 U.S.C. § 3(a) (“Every . . . conspiracy[ ] in restraint of trade or commerce . . . between any such Territory and another, or between any such Territory or Territories and any State or States . . . is declared illegal.”). App. 7

We now move on to Peake’s appeal of the district court’s denial of his motion to suppress, and then address his other trial-related claims, before finally turning to the appeal of his sentence.