20-1212(L) 20-1265(XAP)
[…] Claimants’ appeal of the District Court’s February 13, 2020 order was timely filed on April 10, 2020.

This Court has jurisdiction over this appeal under 28 U.S.C. § 1292(a)(1), which allows for appeals from “interlocutory orders of the district courts of the United States . . . granting, continuing, modifying, refusing or dissolving injunctions, or refusing to dissolve or modify injunctions.” The statute also allows for appeals that have the practical effect of such an order, provided that the order “might have a serious, perhaps irreparable, consequence, and that the order can be effectually challenged only by immediate appeal.” Carson v. American Brands, Inc. , 450

4