SEVENTH CIRCUIT REVIEW Volume 8, Issue 2 Spring 2013
[…] 139 See id. at 701. 140 See id. at 702. 141 Id. at 703. 142 Id. 143 See Ian Lovett, Public-Place Laws Tighten Rein on Sex Offenders, N.Y. TIMES (May 29, 2012), http://www.nytimes.com/2012/05/30/us/sex-offenders-face- growing-restrictions-on-public-places.html?pagewanted=all&_r=0. 144 See Iowa Code Ann. § 692A.113 (West) (banning certain sex offenders from being “present upon the real property of a public library without the written permission of the library administrator”). 145 Sinha, supra note 4, at 346.

395 SEVENTH CIRCUIT REVIEW Volume 8, Issue 2 Spring 2013 which connects Miami to Miami Beach.146 Unlike Indiana’s law that prohibits only online activity, none of these laws that restrict actual physical activity have been held to be unconstitutional.