HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES STAFF ANALYSIS
[…] It is available online at https://www.irs.gov/irm/part11/irm_11-003-032 (last visited Feb. 4, 2020). 231 Section 95.091(3)(a)1.a., F.S., provides a statute of limitations that allows for assessments of tax “within 3 years after the date the tax is due, any return with respect to the tax is due, or such return is filed, whichever occurs later.” 232 Section 215.26(1), F.S. 233 Section 215.26(2), F.S. 234 Section 213.21(1)(a), F.S. 235 Section 213.21(1)(b), F.S. STORAGE NAME: h7097b.APC PAGE: 34 DATE: 2/28/2020