WLR44-3_WILSEY_3_7_08 3/18/2008 5:11:24 PM
[…] Jeffrey Dobbins & Norman Williams, Willamette College of Law, Profs. Larry Lipin & Jeffrey Seward, Pacific University, and my fellow students Hillary Taylor, Hadley Rose, Blake Robinson, Megan Smith and Kristen Berberick. Thanks are also due to the staff of the Willamette Law Review who patiently sifted the Pacific Reporter for each citation. After having been blessed with such fine assistance, any mistakes that remain are most assuredly my own. 1. 155 P.3d 61 (Or. 2007), adh'd to on recons., 159 P.3d 1291 (Or. Ct. App. 2007). 2. OR. REV. STAT. § 162.235(1) (“A person commits the crime of obstructing govern- mental or judicial administration if the person intentionally obstructs, impairs, or hinders the administration of law or other governmental or judicial function by means of intimidation, force, physical or economic interference or obstacle.”). 3. The Supreme Court has referred to the PGE framework as a “paradigm” on several occasions. See e.g., State v.