Case MDL No. 2942 Document 4 Filed 04/21/20 Page 1 of 3
[…] Proclamation 20-13 by extending the mandatory closure of restaurants, bars, and places of public
accommodation to the public and on-site consumption. Proclamation 20-25’s Stay Home – Stay
Healthy Order ordered that “[a]ll people in Washington State shall immediately cease participating
in all public and private gatherings and multi-person activities for social, spiritual and recreational
purposes, regardless of the number of people involved.” Violators of Proclamation 20-25 “may be
subject to criminal penalties pursuant to RCW 43.06.220(5).”
33. On April 2, 2020, “to help preserve and maintain life, health, property or the public
peace,” Governor Inslee issued Proclamation 20-25.1, in which he ordered that “Proclamation 20-
25 (Stay Home – Stay Healthy) is amended to extend all of its provisions and each expiration date therein to 11:59 PM on May 4, 2020. All other provisions of Proclamation 20-25 shall remain in