Pace University DigitalCommons@Pace
[…] 95 33 U.S.C. § 1318(a)(B) (2012) ("[T]he Administrator or his authorized representative ... shall have a right of entry to, upon, or through any premises in which an effluent source is located or in which any records required to be maintained under clause (A) of this subsection are located, and ...may at reasonable times have access to and copy any records, inspect any monitoring equipment or method required under clause (A), and sample any effluents which the owner or operator of such source is required to sample under such clause."). 96 42 U.S.C. § 6927(a) (2012) ("For the purposes of developing or assisting in the development of any regulation or enforcing the provisions of this chapter, . . . such officers, employees or representatives are authorized--(1) to enter at reasonable times any establishment or other place where hazardous wastes are or have been generated, stored, treated, disposed of, or transported from; (2) to inspect and obtain samples from any person of any such wastes and samples of any containers or labeling for such wastes."). 97 42 U.S.C. § 7414(a)(2) (2012) ("[T]he Administrator or his authorized representative, upon presentation of his credentials-(A) shall have a right of entry to, upon, or through any premises of such person or in which any records required to be maintained under paragraph (1) of this section