Fordham Law Review
[…] 305. See supra Part II.A. 306. FEERICK, TWENTY-FIFTH AMENDMENT, supra note 16, at 31–32. 307. Interview with Roy E. Brownell II, Washington, D.C., Attorney, in N.Y.C., N.Y. (Oct. 24, 2016); see FEERICK, TWENTY-FIFTH AMENDMENT, supra note 16, at 79. 308. See Feerick, supra note 175, at 914. 309. Interview with Roy E. Brownell II, supra note 307. 310. See, e.g., FEERICK, TWENTY-FIFTH AMENDMENT, supra note 16, at 203–04. 311. See 3 U.S.C. § 20 (2012) (“The only evidence of . . . a resignation of the office of . . . Vice President, shall be an instrument in writing, declaring the same, and subscribed by the person . . . resigning, . . . and delivered into the office of the Secretary of State.”). 312. Interview with Roy E. Brownell II, supra note 307. 313. See First Clinic Report, supra note 8, at 35. 970 FORDHAM LAW REVIEW [Vol. 86 challenging.314 Two judges who appeared to be alcoholics have been impeached (and one removed),315 but at least one of those impeachments was still tied to