Estate Planning Essentials
[…] No part of this Article 27 shall apply to a descendant of the Settlor. A descendent of the Settlor shall be entitled to any information (including a full, unredacted copy of this instrument) as provided for by law. Nevertheless, the Settlor's descendants are requested to keep both the trust instrument and any financial information regarding the assets of the trust confidential.

• BUT DON’T FORGET: Even with a Revocable Trust, the client may still need a Will:

Estate Planning Essentials May 31, 2019 Page 2 of 10 o Appointment of Guardian – Probate Code §62-5-301 – "(A) The parent of an alleged incapacitated individual may by will nominate a guardian for an alleged incapacitated individual….(B) The spouse of an alleged incapacitated individual may by will nominate a guardian for an alleged incapacitated individual."