Register Issue No. 20 – 2020 (Published November 15, 2020)
[…] (b) The name of the administrator or designee who authorized the use of the equipment, and the time of the authorization. (c) The time the restraint equipment was applied. (d) The name of the staff member who was responsible for the application. (e) A description of the specific behavior that necessitated its use. (f) The name of the staff person who was continuously with the resident. (g) The date and the time of removal of the equipment and the name of the person removing the equipment.

3 2020 MR 20 – November 15, 2020

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part:

“… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.”

MCL 24.208 states in part:

“Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * *

(d) Proposed administrative rules.