HEIGHT, SETBACKS, AND FLOOR AREA 17.48
[…] Notice of the City’s decision to the applicant, park owner and affected residents shall include notice that the 90 day statute of limitations in 1094.6 applies. F. Extension of Time Periods. Time periods in this section may be extended as necessary to comply with the California Environmental Quality Act (CEQA) or the California Coastal Act. G. Cost of Mitigation Measures. Notwithstanding any other provision in this section, the cost of mitigation measures shall comply with Government Code Section 65863.7 which states that “the steps taken to mitigate shall not exceed the reasonable costs of relocation.”

17.100.080 Measures to Prevent Avoidance of Relocation Assistance Obligations A. Notice. If any change of use or RIR approval application is withdrawn or denied, those previously given notices or announcements shall be so informed in writing by the mobile home park owner.