\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\54-2\HLC203.txt unknown Seq: 1 21-JUN-19 10:32
[…] 151 See Family Support Act of 1988, Pub. L. No. 100-485, § 111(c), 102 Stat. 2343, 2350 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 668 (2018)); 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(5)(C)(ii) (2018). 152 See 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(5)(D)(ii) (requiring states to develop “[p]rocedures under which a signed voluntary acknowledgment of paternity is considered a legal finding of paternity”). 153 See id. § 666(a)(5)(D)(iii) (requiring states to develop “[p]rocedures under which . . . a signed voluntary acknowledgment of paternity may be challenged in court only on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact” after the 60-day rescission period has lapsed). 154 See id. §§ 652(g), 654(4)(A). This funding is referred to as IV-D funding, named after the section of the Social Security Act that sets forth the requirements for states to establish paternity and child support.