\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLC\54-2\HLC203.txt unknown Seq: 1 21-JUN-19 10:32
[…] If necessary, custody and visitation rights may be spelled out in a court order and enforced.”). 128 CHILD & FAMILY RESEARCH P’SHIP, supra note 126, at 2. R 129 Id. 130 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(5)(D)(ii) (2018); see also id. § 666(a)(5)(E). The titles of this sec- tion of the United States Code and subsection (a) make the link between paternity establish- ment and child support clear. The section is titled “Requirement of statutorily prescribed procedures to improve effectiveness of child support enforcement.” Subsection (a) is titled “Types of Required Procedures.”