Treaties as "Part of Our "
[…] Texas, 128 S.Ct. 1346, 1365-66 (2008). 167. Id. at 1366 (citing 22 U.S.C. § 1650a(a) (2006); 9 U.S.C. §§ 201-208 (2006)). On the binding effects of foreign arbitral awards, see generally Young, Judgments and Precedents, supra note 65, at 480-84, 512-13. 168. See, e.g., North American Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act, 19 U.S.C. § 3512(a)(l) (2000) ("No provision of any of the Uruguay Round Agreements, nor the application of any such provision to any person or circumstance, that is inconsistent with any law of the United States shall have effect."); id. § 3512(c)(1)(B) (prohibiting challenges to government conduct on the ground that the conduct violates WTO obligations); NAFTA, 19 U.S.C. § 3312(b)(2) (2000) ("No State law, or the application thereof, may be declared invalid as to any person or circumstance on the ground that the provision