No. ______In the Supreme Court of the ______SHARONELL FULTON, ET AL., Petitioners, v.
[…] Court reasoned that while “ministering to the sick can flow from a religious mission . . . it is not a fundamental religious activity of a church.” Id. at 960. There is little question that “providing foster care to . . . children” likely flows from and aides CSS’s reli- gious mission, but it is not as clear, that foster care is a funda- mental religious exercise under Ridley Park. 31 Plaintiffs claim that “all four types of burden” considered “sub- stantial” under § 2403 of RFPA are implicated in this case. Plain- tiffs assert that DHS’s actions “[s]ignificantly constrain[] or in- hibit[] conduct or expression mandated by [Catholic Social Ser- vices’] religious beliefs” and “[d]en[y] [CSS] a reasonable oppor- tunity to engage in activities which are fundamental to the [agency’s] religion.” Pls.’ Proposed Findings of Fact and Conclu- sions of Law ¶ 126, ECF No. 46 (alterations in original); see also Pls.’ Br. 12, ECF No. 10-2 (asserting same burdens using verba- tim language).