William & Mary Review
[…] Id. § 7-303 cmt. 2. 166. The seller will also have a property interest if it can reclaim the television under § 2-702(3) or § 2-507(2) or if it has an Article 9 security interest. 167. See U.C.C. § 2-601 (1990) (Buyer's Rights on Improper Delivery). 168. See id. § 2-608 (Revocation of Acceptance in Whole or in Part). 169. See id. § 2-401(4) ("A rejection or other refusal by the buyer to receive or retain the goods, whether or not justified, or a justified revocation of acceptance revests title to the goods in the seller."). 170. Section 2-711(3) provides as follows: On rightful rejection or justifiable revocation of acceptance a buyer has a security interest in goods in his possession or control for any pay- ments made on their price and any expenses reasonably incurred in their inspection, receipt, transportation, care and custody and may hold such goods and resell them in like manner as an aggrieved seller (Section 2- 706). Id. § 2-711(3).